2548 Johnson Ln Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $771,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2548 Johnson Ln, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $454,206, approximately $212 per square foot. 2548 Johnson Ln is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Jones Troy Allen and Avakian Anna Elizabeth
Bought by
Jones Troy Allen and Avakian Anna Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,183
Outstanding Balance
$103,068
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Jones Troy Allen and Avakian Anna E
Bought by
Jones Troy Allen and Faye Jones E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jones
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Troy Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Troy Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Jones | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Troy Allen | $177,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $74,109 | $23,730 | $50,379 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $74,109 | $23,730 | $50,379 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $74,109 | $23,730 | $50,379 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $74,109 | $23,730 | $50,379 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $50,770 | $8,170 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $50,770 | $8,170 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $50,770 | $8,170 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $50,770 | $8,170 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $50,770 | $8,170 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $46,540 | $7,080 | $39,460 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $33,440 | $7,080 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map