2591 Johnson Ln Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $251,686 - $310,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2591 Johnson Ln, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $281,562, approximately $141 per square foot. 2591 Johnson Ln is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Jennifer K
Bought by
Roberts Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Bought by
Roberts
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Butler
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Michael H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Michael H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts | -- | -- | |
| Roberts | $130,000 | -- | |
| Butler | -- | -- | |
| Butler | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $32,710 | $1,779 | $30,931 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $32,710 | $1,779 | $30,931 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $32,710 | $1,779 | $30,931 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $32,710 | $1,779 | $30,931 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $37,870 | $5,140 | $32,730 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $37,870 | $5,140 | $32,730 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $37,870 | $5,140 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $37,870 | $5,140 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $37,870 | $5,140 | $32,730 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $35,400 | $5,160 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $35,400 | $5,160 | $30,240 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $35,400 | $5,160 | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map