Seller's Agent in 2018
Cosmo Spellings
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 699-1856
77 in this area
266 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $331,000
Built in 1994, this 1886sf 3 bedroom 2 bath all brick exterior REO property is just minutes north of the high school and a definite must see. Home rests on .93 acres and has side entry garage, split bedroom design and enclosed sunroom/patio room. A little TLC will go along with with this property. Call today for your viewing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC License #3113695 Listed on: 04/16/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Saundra Early
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Christian D | $140,000 | First International Title In | |
| Us Bank National Association | $91,100 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibson Christian D | $149,090 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $241,779 | $28,364 | $213,415 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $230,127 | $25,786 | $204,341 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $229,641 | $24,098 | $205,543 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $211,662 | $22,522 | $189,140 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $163,410 | $21,437 | $141,973 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $150,123 | $21,017 | $129,106 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $125,950 | $21,017 | $104,933 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $134,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $126,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $123,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $956 | $111,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $957 | $110,189 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cosmo Spellings
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 699-1856
77 in this area
266 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Saundra Early
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 785178
APN: 30-4N-23-0100-0000-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.