2548 Rall Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,064
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2548 Rall Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $710,588, approximately $174 per square foot. 2548 Rall Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Patriot Homes Shaw Temperance Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Gloria H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,957
Outstanding Balance
$183,761
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$526,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Sergio F
Bought by
Gonzalez Gloria H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,957
Outstanding Balance
$183,761
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$526,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Gloria H | $500,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Gonzalez Gloria H | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Gloria H | $324,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,875 | $484,015 | $116,239 | $367,776 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $465,222 | $111,726 | $353,496 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $456,101 | $109,536 | $346,565 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $447,159 | $107,389 | $339,770 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $442,575 | $106,288 | $336,287 |
| 2019 | $5,296 | $433,898 | $104,204 | $329,694 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $425,391 | $102,161 | $323,230 |
| 2017 | $5,084 | $417,051 | $100,158 | $316,893 |
| 2016 | $4,916 | $408,875 | $98,195 | $310,680 |
| 2015 | $4,843 | $402,735 | $96,721 | $306,014 |
| 2014 | $4,756 | $394,847 | $94,827 | $300,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map