NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $304,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
988 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2016

Last sale price $100,619 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 205% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,806 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Outdoor Living Area
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Martin County High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of July 2016

This property is bank owned. It is sold in “as-is” condition without repairs or warranty. Buyer is responsible for verifying all information contained in this listing.

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member

Non-Member Selling Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,448

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 11,282 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Coral Gardens 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 523841005000015904

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,448

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Head southeast on US-1 S toward SE Washington St ,Turn right onto SE Monroe St .Destination will be on the left.
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 988.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 523841005000015904
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1448.25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2016
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
List Price
$86,700
Sold Price
$100,619
Premium/Discount to List
$13,919
16.05%
Current Estimated Value
$307,267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$206,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Vose Alanna T
Bought by
Deangelis Steven R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Banks Sam
Bought by
Vose Alanna T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deangelis Steven R $96,000 Premium Title Services Incq
Deangelis Steven R $76,200 --
Vose Alanna T $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vose Alanna T $117,000
Closed Deangelis Steven R $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Sold $100,619 +16.1% $102 / Sq Ft
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 For Sale $86,700 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,984 $138,775 -- --
2024 $1,922 $134,864 -- --
2023 $1,922 $130,936 $0 $0
2022 $1,841 $127,123 $0 $0
2021 $1,821 $123,421 $0 $0
2020 $1,730 $121,717 $0 $0
2019 $1,703 $118,981 $0 $0
2018 $1,650 $116,762 $0 $0
2017 $1,246 $114,360 $93,500 $20,860
2016 $1,597 $97,860 $77,000 $20,860
2015 $1,260 $82,300 $71,500 $10,800
2014 $1,260 $71,360 $56,250 $15,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10239409

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 52-38-41-005-000-01590-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.