2548 Whispering Pines Rd Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $718,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2548 Whispering Pines Rd, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $677,303, approximately $326 per square foot. 2548 Whispering Pines Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, John Cline Elementary School, and Carrie Lee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Casper Jenna R and Casper Jenna
Bought by
Casper Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Hageman Jamie R and Hageman Heather L
Bought by
Casper Andrew J and Casper Jenna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Andrew J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casper Andrew J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casper Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,048 | $649,960 | $77,330 | $572,630 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $582,410 | $77,330 | $505,080 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $582,410 | $77,330 | $505,080 |
| 2022 | $6,268 | $503,280 | $64,440 | $438,840 |
| 2021 | $6,154 | $492,260 | $64,440 | $427,820 |
| 2020 | $6,154 | $458,980 | $64,440 | $394,540 |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $458,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,190 | $458,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,696 | $404,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map