25481 Billette Dr Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25481 Billette Dr, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $202,014, approximately $154 per square foot. 25481 Billette Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Mound Park Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $112,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $98,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $84,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $75,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $67,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $65,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $51,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $49,400 | $6,100 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map