2549 E Roadrunner Ridge Tombstone, AZ 85638
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,963
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2549 E Roadrunner Ridge, Tombstone, AZ 85638 and is currently estimated at $255,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 2549 E Roadrunner Ridge is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Tombstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Moody M Voce
Bought by
Casler Jonathan Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casler Jonathan Allen | $25,000 | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $3,915 | $2,658 | $1,257 |
| 2024 | $510 | $19,831 | $2,658 | $17,173 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $17,116 | $2,658 | $14,458 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $17,402 | $2,658 | $14,744 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $17,203 | $2,658 | $14,545 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map