2549 Rob Taylor Rd Lascassas, TN 37085
Lascassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2549 Rob Taylor Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085 and is currently estimated at $270,632, approximately $349 per square foot. 2549 Rob Taylor Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Lascassas Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Whitaker Patricia and Estate Of Brenda Gayle Hutchis
Bought by
Whitaker Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $55,050 | $12,400 | $42,650 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $52,275 | $12,400 | $39,875 |
| 2023 | $822 | $43,825 | $12,400 | $31,425 |
| 2022 | $947 | $58,600 | $12,400 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $694 | $31,250 | $6,775 | $24,475 |
| 2020 | $694 | $31,250 | $6,775 | $24,475 |
| 2019 | $656 | $31,250 | $6,775 | $24,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map