2549 S James Dr Yuma, AZ 85365
La Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,284 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2549 S James Dr, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $229,071, approximately $174 per square foot. 2549 S James Dr is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Jimenez Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Jimenez Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $674 | $10,535 | $3,859 | $6,676 |
| 2025 | $660 | $10,033 | $2,490 | $7,543 |
| 2024 | $612 | $9,556 | $2,425 | $7,131 |
| 2023 | $612 | $9,100 | $2,117 | $6,983 |
| 2022 | $592 | $8,668 | $2,083 | $6,585 |
| 2021 | $607 | $8,254 | $1,981 | $6,273 |
| 2020 | $534 | $7,862 | $1,982 | $5,880 |
| 2019 | $512 | $7,487 | $2,217 | $5,270 |
| 2018 | $948 | $7,131 | $2,130 | $5,001 |
| 2017 | $911 | $7,131 | $2,130 | $5,001 |
| 2016 | $892 | $6,468 | $1,834 | $4,634 |
| 2015 | $751 | $6,160 | $1,848 | $4,312 |
| 2014 | $751 | $5,866 | $1,650 | $4,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map