25498 Auberry Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25498 Auberry Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $434,864, approximately $297 per square foot. 25498 Auberry Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary, Sierra Junior High, and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Reifeiss Tony C and Reifeiss Cathy J
Bought by
Reifeiss Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reifeiss Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $225,237 | $90,876 | $134,361 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $216,494 | $87,349 | $129,145 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $212,250 | $85,637 | $126,613 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $208,089 | $83,958 | $124,131 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $205,957 | $83,098 | $122,859 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $201,919 | $81,469 | $120,450 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $197,961 | $79,872 | $118,089 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $194,080 | $78,306 | $115,774 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $190,275 | $76,771 | $113,504 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $187,418 | $75,618 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $183,747 | $74,137 | $109,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map