255 5th St Unit B Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $623,491
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 5th St Unit B, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $614,123, approximately $466 per square foot. 255 5th St Unit B is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Moss Betty L
Bought by
Moss Joel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Patricia Froehlich Aude
Bought by
Moss Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,580
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$585,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Jordan Linda M
Bought by
Froehlich Aude Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Joel A | -- | -- | |
| Moss Betty L | $167,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Froehlich Aude Patricia | $145,000 | Santa Barbara Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Betty L | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Froehlich Aude Patricia | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $262,568 | $94,049 | $168,519 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $252,374 | $90,398 | $161,976 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $247,426 | $88,626 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $242,576 | $86,889 | $155,687 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $240,090 | $85,999 | $154,091 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $235,383 | $84,313 | $151,070 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $230,768 | $82,660 | $148,108 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $226,244 | $81,040 | $145,204 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $221,808 | $79,451 | $142,357 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $218,477 | $78,258 | $140,219 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $214,199 | $76,726 | $137,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map