255 Allegheny Dr Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $63,438 - $113,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
532
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Allegheny Dr, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $79,610, approximately $149 per square foot. 255 Allegheny Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $46,000 | $8,000 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $164 | $40,900 | $8,000 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $53 | $13,200 | $8,000 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $55 | $13,200 | $8,000 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $55 | $13,200 | $8,000 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $66 | $15,600 | $8,000 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $66 | $15,600 | $8,000 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $72 | $17,100 | $8,000 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $72 | $17,100 | $8,000 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,900 | $8,000 | $9,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,900 | $8,000 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map