255 Beacon St Unit 4A Somerville, MA 02143
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $710,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
806
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Beacon St Unit 4A, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $682,200, approximately $846 per square foot. 255 Beacon St Unit 4A is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and St Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Zhang Kevin Y and Zhang Yi
Bought by
Zhang Kevin Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,183
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Shen Zhimen
Bought by
Wen Haide
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Beacon St Assoc T and Sirkin
Bought by
Chen Zhimin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Kevin Y | -- | None Available | |