NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
3,701 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 255 Campbell Ave, West Haven, CT 06516. 255 Campbell Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Nesto Frank and Nesto Maryann
Bought by
Sirochman Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,575
Outstanding Balance
$190,590
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1992
Sold by
First Constitution Bk
Bought by
Nesto Frank and Nesto Maryann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
8.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1990
Sold by
Delisle Alan D
Bought by
First Constitution Bk

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sirochman Michael $90,000 None Available
Sirochman Michael $90,000 None Available
Nesto Frank $115,000 --
First Constitution Bk $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sirochman Michael $209,575
Closed Sirochman Michael $209,575
Previous Owner First Constitution Bk $103,500
Previous Owner First Constitution Bk $10,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,833 $197,890 $61,390 $136,500
2024 $3,767 $77,630 $53,270 $24,360
2023 $3,611 $77,630 $53,270 $24,360
2022 $3,540 $77,630 $53,270 $24,360
2021 $4,871 $106,820 $53,270 $53,550
2020 $4,572 $90,580 $53,270 $37,310
2019 $4,409 $90,580 $53,270 $37,310
2018 $4,370 $90,580 $53,270 $37,310
2017 $4,136 $90,580 $53,270 $37,310
2016 $4,127 $90,580 $53,270 $37,310
2015 $4,169 $103,320 $53,270 $50,050
2014 $4,143 $103,320 $53,270 $50,050
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.