255 Cedar Ave N Middle River, MN 56737
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Cedar Ave N, Middle River, MN 56737 and is currently estimated at $75,371, approximately $84 per square foot. 255 Cedar Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Greenbush-Middle River Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Qualley Eric
Bought by
Waterworth Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Bought by
Ellefson Edwin and Ellefson Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterworth Properties Llc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Ellefson Edwin | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $31,700 | $3,200 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $442 | $31,900 | $3,200 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $374 | $30,500 | $3,200 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $358 | $31,200 | $3,200 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $400 | $26,400 | $3,200 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $400 | $26,800 | $3,200 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $438 | $27,400 | $3,200 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $416 | $28,300 | $2,400 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $434 | $26,000 | $2,400 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $412 | $27,700 | $2,400 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map