255 Coombs St Napa, CA 94559
Napa Abajo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $1,007,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
734
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Coombs St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $704,952, approximately $960 per square foot. 255 Coombs St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Zimmerman Karen A
Bought by
Karen A Zimmerman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Pollock Sudie C and The Sudie C Pollock 1988 Revoc
Bought by
Zimmerman Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Pollock Sudie C
Bought by
Pollock Sudie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen A Zimmerman Trust | -- | Morse Law Corporation | |
| Zimmerman Karen A | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pollock Sudie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Karen A | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,302 | $448,964 | $260,691 | $188,273 |
| 2024 | $6,181 | $440,162 | $255,580 | $184,582 |
| 2023 | $6,181 | $431,532 | $250,569 | $180,963 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $423,071 | $245,656 | $177,415 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $414,777 | $240,840 | $173,937 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | $410,525 | $238,371 | $172,154 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $402,477 | $233,698 | $168,779 |
| 2018 | $5,890 | $394,586 | $229,116 | $165,470 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $386,850 | $224,624 | $162,226 |
| 2016 | $5,538 | $379,266 | $220,220 | $159,046 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $373,570 | $216,913 | $156,657 |
| 2014 | $5,053 | $366,253 | $212,664 | $153,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map