255 Creekside Cir Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $299,747 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Creekside Cir, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $308,687, approximately $142 per square foot. 255 Creekside Cir is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Beacon New Homes Llc
Bought by
Abad Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,798
Outstanding Balance
$145,709
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$162,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Den-Ric Corp
Bought by
Houston Clarence H and Houston Bernadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abad Vincent | $166,225 | -- | |
| Houston Clarence H | $192,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abad Vincent | $169,798 | |
| Closed | Abad Vincent | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $134,640 | $16,000 | $118,640 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $130,720 | $16,000 | $114,720 |
| 2023 | $993 | $129,400 | $14,000 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $112,160 | $14,000 | $98,160 |
| 2021 | $709 | $90,760 | $14,000 | $76,760 |
| 2020 | $709 | $85,320 | $12,000 | $73,320 |
| 2019 | $744 | $78,480 | $10,000 | $68,480 |
| 2018 | $575 | $69,960 | $10,000 | $59,960 |
| 2016 | $395 | $45,720 | $6,000 | $39,720 |
| 2015 | $433 | $45,720 | $6,000 | $39,720 |
| 2014 | $342 | $45,720 | $6,000 | $39,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map