255 E Broadway St Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 E Broadway St, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $264,000, approximately $261 per square foot. 255 E Broadway St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Gossett Owen and Gossett Erika K
Bought by
City Of Monticello Economic Dev Authorit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Bought by
Gossett Owen Owen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Kiffmeyer Ralph R and Kiffmeyer Mary E
Bought by
Everett William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Monticello Economic Dev Authorit | $106,000 | Preferred Title | |
| Gossett Owen Owen | $60,000 | -- | |
| Everett William L | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History