$565,000
PENDING

255 E Harney Rd Esko, MN 55733

Estimated payment $3,475/month

Total Views 1,127
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$465 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Escape to the peace and privacy of this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom country home set on 10 wooded acres. Inside, you’ll love the warm Northwoods charm, with gorgeous tongue-and-groove ceilings, newer flooring, a spacious foyer, and a large rec room with plenty of space for entertaining. This well-maintained home also offers in-floor heat, newer appliances, steel siding, and an attached 2-car garage. The large pole shed with heated shop is perfect for all your toys, projects, or extra storage needs. If you’ve been looking for a move-in-ready home with acreage, privacy, and room to enjoy the outdoors, this property is a must-see!

Listing Agent

Valerie Hughes-Berg

RE/MAX Results Brokerage Phone: Listed on: 05/06/2026

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,504

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 332 x 1326

Parking

  • 6

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Recreation Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Community Details

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 78-020-2503

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,504

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

10 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Esko Exit off of I-35, take Thomson/Canosia Rd and turn right onto E Harney Rd. Home is on the right.
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 332 x 1326
  • Road Frontage Type: Unpaved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LSA31890
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1216
  • Stories: 1

Fee Information

  • Annual Fuel Expense: 206

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Esko #99

Lot Info

  • Development Status: Previously Owned
  • Parcel Number: 78-020-2503

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 65

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5504

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,556 $476,700 $131,000 $345,700
2024 $5,556 $461,500 $131,000 $330,500
2023 $5,112 $424,000 $123,000 $301,000
2022 $4,642 $424,000 $123,000 $301,000
2021 $4,376 $330,200 $89,000 $241,200
2020 $4,388 $309,000 $85,800 $223,200
2019 $4,210 $289,100 $85,800 $203,300
2018 $3,934 $289,100 $85,800 $203,300
2017 $4,038 $268,200 $85,800 $182,400
2016 $4,080 $261,400 $85,800 $175,600
2015 $4,050 $255,600 $81,600 $174,000
2014 -- $243,500 $78,900 $164,600
2013 -- $231,800 $76,400 $155,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $565,000 -- $465 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6125073

APN: 78-020-2503

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.