255 E Warner Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,769,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 E Warner Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $1,463,494, approximately $424 per square foot. 255 E Warner Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Crowell Michael Adam and Crowell Vicki M
Bought by
Crowell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Lloyd Robert
Bought by
Crowell Michael A and Crowell Vicki M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Lloyd R and Midd Nancy
Bought by
Thompson Lloyd Robert and Thompson Nancy Middleton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crowell Michael A | $1,078,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thompson Lloyd Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowell Michael A | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Lloyd Robert | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,896 | $1,227,574 | $686,109 | $541,465 |
| 2024 | $13,030 | $1,203,074 | $672,656 | $530,418 |
| 2023 | $12,807 | $1,179,497 | $659,467 | $520,030 |
| 2022 | $12,614 | $1,156,381 | $646,537 | $509,844 |
| 2021 | $12,385 | $1,133,719 | $633,860 | $499,859 |
| 2020 | $12,204 | $1,122,101 | $627,361 | $494,740 |
| 2019 | $12,081 | $1,100,060 | $615,060 | $485,000 |
| 2018 | $11,761 | $1,078,000 | $603,000 | $475,000 |
| 2017 | $5,849 | $525,288 | $95,953 | $429,335 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $516,060 | $94,072 | $421,988 |
| 2015 | $5,444 | $509,418 | $92,659 | $416,759 |
| 2014 | $5,572 | $518,244 | $90,844 | $427,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map