255 Ewell Ct Unit 2 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,891 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Ewell Ct Unit 2, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $388,723, approximately $210 per square foot. 255 Ewell Ct Unit 2 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Williams David M and Williams Barbara I
Bought by
Gillette Michael and Gillette Danette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,118
Outstanding Balance
$24,679
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Michael | $132,000 | Burnett Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillette Michael | $130,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,079 | $107,927 | $33,286 | $74,641 |
| 2023 | $7,411 | $97,920 | $30,200 | $67,720 |
| 2022 | $7,428 | $91,010 | $28,070 | $62,940 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $86,400 | $26,650 | $59,750 |
| 2020 | $7,035 | $83,810 | $25,850 | $57,960 |
| 2019 | $6,936 | $80,820 | $24,930 | $55,890 |
| 2018 | $6,532 | $74,310 | $23,860 | $50,450 |
| 2017 | $6,340 | $71,350 | $22,910 | $48,440 |
| 2016 | $6,211 | $68,150 | $21,880 | $46,270 |
| 2015 | $5,864 | $61,430 | $19,720 | $41,710 |
| 2014 | $5,253 | $57,930 | $19,220 | $38,710 |
| 2013 | $6,310 | $59,320 | $19,680 | $39,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map