255 Garfield Rd Kimball, MI 48074
Estimated Value: $200,362 - $240,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Garfield Rd, Kimball, MI 48074 and is currently estimated at $221,591, approximately $185 per square foot. 255 Garfield Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School, St. Clair County Intervention Academy, and Blue Water SDA Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Bauman Alfred Michael
Bought by
Bauman Taylor and Bauman Alfred Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Simpson Amanda F and Bauman Amanda F
Bought by
Bauman Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Taylor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bauman Alfred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |