4548 11th St Kimball, MI 48074
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4548 11th St, Kimball, MI 48074 and is currently estimated at $262,972, approximately $174 per square foot. 4548 11th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School, St. Clair County Intervention Academy, and Blue Water SDA Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Kane Gary and Kane Delores
Bought by
Kane Gary and Kane Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Gary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $519 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $494 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $83,900 | $83,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $888 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |