255 Goodview Dr Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Goodview Dr, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $299,433, approximately $182 per square foot. 255 Goodview Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Doely Doris E
Bought by
Flatin Ricky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flatin Ricky | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $256,600 | $31,300 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $252,700 | $31,300 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $234,000 | $10,100 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $223,800 | $10,100 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $173,400 | $10,100 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $151,400 | $10,100 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $151,400 | $10,100 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $134,100 | $10,100 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $121,000 | $9,597 | $111,403 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $145,000 | $11,500 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $153,400 | $12,200 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $114,000 | $8,965 | $105,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map