255 Hadley Commons Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $221,568 - $236,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Hadley Commons Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $228,642, approximately $178 per square foot. 255 Hadley Commons Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Jacks Melody Gay
Bought by
Jacks Melody Gay and Melody Gay Jacks Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,721
Outstanding Balance
$50,820
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Jacks Melody Gay and The Melody Gay Jacks Revocable
Bought by
Jacks Melody Gay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,721
Outstanding Balance
$50,820
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Jacks Melody
Bought by
Jacks Melody Gay and Melody Gay Jacks Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Jacks Melody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Fete Matthew S
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacks Melody Gay | -- | None Available | |
| Jacks Melody Gay | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jacks Melody Gay | -- | None Available | |
| Jacks Melody | $106,000 | -- | |
| Va | $98,705 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacks Melody Gay | $67,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacks Melody | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $6,090 | $1,370 | $4,720 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $5,300 | $970 | $4,330 |
| 2023 | $972 | $5,300 | $970 | $4,330 |
| 2022 | $916 | $5,300 | $970 | $4,330 |
| 2021 | $916 | $5,300 | $970 | $4,330 |
| 2020 | $850 | $4,610 | $840 | $3,770 |
| 2019 | $850 | $4,610 | $840 | $3,770 |
| 2018 | $848 | $4,610 | $840 | $3,770 |
| 2017 | $848 | $4,610 | $840 | $3,770 |
| 2016 | $812 | $115,180 | $21,000 | $94,180 |
| 2015 | $812 | $115,180 | $21,000 | $94,180 |
| 2014 | $832 | $118,990 | $20,000 | $98,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map