255 High St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 High St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $459,605, approximately $323 per square foot. 255 High St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Peirce James E and Peirce Anne T
Bought by
Beaudoin Einer A and Thulin Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,914
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Peirce James F
Bought by
Peirce James E and Peirce Anne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Peirce James E
Bought by
Peirce James E and Peirce Anne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Eliott Theodroe and Eliott Theodore
Bought by
Peirce James and Peirce Anne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaudoin Einer A | $240,000 | -- | |
| Beaudoin Einer A | $240,000 | -- | |
| Peirce James E | -- | -- | |
| Peirce James E | -- | -- | |
| Peirce James E | -- | -- | |
| Peirce James E | -- | -- | |
| Peirce James | $152,500 | -- | |
| Peirce James | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peirce James | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Peirce James | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peirce James | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $380,200 | $112,200 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $364,600 | $88,700 | $275,900 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $332,200 | $80,500 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $277,900 | $80,500 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $250,800 | $80,500 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $243,700 | $80,500 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $226,000 | $80,800 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $204,600 | $80,800 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $204,600 | $80,800 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $191,100 | $80,800 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $188,500 | $80,800 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $205,100 | $80,800 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map