466 Main St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,280 - $695,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $601,570, approximately $296 per square foot. 466 Main St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Barnes Paul A
Bought by
Barnes Paul A and Barnes Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Est Oshaughnessy K D and Borrows Marie J
Bought by
Barnes Paul A and Barnes Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Paul A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Paul A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Paul A | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Paul A | $18,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Paul A | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $482,500 | $112,700 | $369,800 |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $436,800 | $90,200 | $346,600 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $388,100 | $82,200 | $305,900 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $328,500 | $82,200 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $316,300 | $82,200 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $300,000 | $82,200 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $249,300 | $84,400 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $233,300 | $84,400 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $223,700 | $84,400 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $204,800 | $84,400 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $204,500 | $84,400 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $221,600 | $80,200 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map