255 Hollen Rd Tyrone, PA 16686
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $274,340
Studio
--
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Hollen Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686 and is currently estimated at $240,835, approximately $110 per square foot. 255 Hollen Rd is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Lewis M. Myers Elementary School, Bellwood Antis Middle School, and Bellwood-Antis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Salyers Purl A and Salyers Jean C
Bought by
Calhun Dustin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,100
Outstanding Balance
$191,363
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$49,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Salyers Purl A and Salyers Jean C
Bought by
Purl & Jean Salyers Revocable Living Tru and Salyers Jean C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhun Dustin J | $2,291,000 | None Available | |
| Purl & Jean Salyers Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calhun Dustin J | $229,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $200,700 | $30,000 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $200,700 | $30,000 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $197,000 | $30,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $197,000 | $30,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $197,000 | $30,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $197,000 | $30,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $197,000 | $30,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $197,000 | $30,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $22,775 | $197,000 | $30,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $675 | $18,480 | $450 | $18,030 |
| 2015 | $675 | $18,480 | $450 | $18,030 |
| 2014 | $675 | $18,480 | $450 | $18,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map