255 Lovelace Rd Fall Branch, TN 37656
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Lovelace Rd, Fall Branch, TN 37656 and is currently estimated at $149,759, approximately $191 per square foot. 255 Lovelace Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Baileyton Elementary School, North Greene Middle School, and North Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Pitt Randy and Dean Willa
Bought by
Kolarsky Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Pitt Willia Dean
Bought by
Kolarsky Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolarsky Mark | $21,225 | -- | |
| Kolarsky Mark | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $18,375 | $2,325 | $16,050 |
| 2024 | $303 | $18,375 | $2,325 | $16,050 |
| 2023 | $350 | $18,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,700 | $9,800 | $1,475 | $8,325 |
| 2021 | $197 | $9,800 | $1,475 | $8,325 |
| 2020 | $197 | $9,800 | $1,475 | $8,325 |
| 2019 | $197 | $9,800 | $1,475 | $8,325 |
| 2018 | $197 | $9,800 | $1,475 | $8,325 |
| 2017 | $130 | $6,575 | $1,475 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $123 | $6,575 | $1,475 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $123 | $6,575 | $1,475 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $123 | $6,575 | $1,475 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map