Seller's Agent in 2017
Bryan Newberry
Magic Valley Realty
(208) 308-4585
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $279,000
This home is located at 255 Main St N, Saint Anthony, ID 83445 since 16 November 2016 and is currently estimated at $265,217, approximately $221 per square foot. This property was built in 1981. 255 Main St N is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Valley School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandiver Bryce Lamonte | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandiver Bryce Lamonte | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Endres Michelle | -- | First American Title | |
| Barnes Investment Group Llc | -- | Alliance Title Boise Product | |
| U S Bank Na | $40,187 | First American Title Jerome | |
| Luker Trina M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Endres Michelle | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Investment Group Llc | $54,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | Price Changed | $34,900 | -12.5% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2017 01/15/17 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -11.1% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Price Changed | $44,900 | -10.0% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $203,162 | $10,000 | $193,162 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $203,162 | $10,000 | $193,162 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $205,556 | $10,000 | $195,556 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $149,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $915 | $103,481 | $8,000 | $95,481 |
| 2020 | $794 | $82,891 | $8,000 | $74,891 |
| 2019 | $804 | $86,195 | $8,000 | $78,195 |
| 2018 | $756 | $63,639 | $8,000 | $55,639 |
| 2016 | $698 | $63,639 | $8,000 | $55,639 |
| 2014 | $699 | $64,494 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bryan Newberry
Magic Valley Realty
(208) 308-4585
77 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98640543
APN: RPE21670210030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.