Seller's Agent in 2021
MALINDA SMALLWOOD
Southern Classic Realtors
(404) 821-8583
7 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $538,000
The "Hawthorne" - Craftsman Style 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath Home. Main Level Features Spacious Family Room With Fireplace, Chef's Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Energy Star Appliances & Walk-In Pantry. Breakfast Room With Large Windows. Guest Bedroom & Full Bath. Upstairs Includes Media/Loft Area, Master Suite With Trey Ceiling, Master Bath With His/Her Closets, Separate Tub & Shower ALL ON AN UNFINISHED BASEMENT Ready To Expand! Energy Star Home Ratings!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Classic Realtors License #281988 Listed on: 11/16/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brenda Ann | $357,900 | -- | |
| Grayhawk Homes Of Atlanta Inc | $161,182 | -- | |
| Rl Regi Georgia Llc | $1,620,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Brenda Ann | $351,417 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $357,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Price Changed | $357,900 | +2.3% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $210,644 | $26,000 | $184,644 |
| 2024 | $5,476 | $223,368 | $26,000 | $197,368 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $219,248 | $26,000 | $193,248 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $178,808 | $26,000 | $152,808 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $82,800 | $26,000 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $562 | $18,920 | $18,920 | $0 |
| 2019 | $509 | $16,880 | $16,880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $509 | $16,880 | $16,880 | $0 |
| 2017 | $492 | $17,920 | $17,920 | $0 |
| 2016 | $484 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $4,880 | $4,880 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,920 | $1,920 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
MALINDA SMALLWOOD
Southern Classic Realtors
(404) 821-8583
7 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kayla Dorsett
Southern Classic Realtors
(770) 832-8660
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Natalie Grant
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate
(770) 401-0180
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6809474
APN: 078.2.3.001.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.