255 Michael Ave Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $594,487 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Michael Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $612,622, approximately $329 per square foot. 255 Michael Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Beneficial Washington Inc
Bought by
Crews Samantha Heying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,823
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$532,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Luthi Robert Ryan and Luthi Shelly D
Bought by
Beneficial Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Downey Robert P and Downey Ann
Bought by
Luthi Robert Ryan and Luthi Shelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,788
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Delong Cam and Delong Susan Ellen
Bought by
Downey Robert P and Downey Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,150
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property