280 Michael Ave Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Michael Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $822,422, approximately $257 per square foot. 280 Michael Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1992
Sold by
Capstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Adams Paul G and Adams Jennifer K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Paul G | $117,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,900 | $719,000 | $200,000 | $519,000 |
| 2023 | $5,929 | $569,000 | $172,000 | $397,000 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $649,000 | $197,000 | $452,000 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $526,000 | $170,000 | $356,000 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $497,000 | $115,000 | $382,000 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $422,000 | $105,000 | $317,000 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $382,000 | $96,000 | $286,000 |