388 Michael Ave Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Michael Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $650,755, approximately $309 per square foot. 388 Michael Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Potter Ira Kenneth
Bought by
Potter Sarah Katrine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Plavins Maris and Plavins Heather
Bought by
Sullivan Richard B O and Sullivan Debra J O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Coates Jeffrey D and Mink Coats Dayna A
Bought by
Potter Ira and Potter Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,326
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Olson Kenneth and Olson Shelley A
Bought by
Coats Jeffrey D and Mink Coats Dayna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1992
Sold by
Capstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Olson Kenneth and Olson Shelley A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property