RENTED DEC 1, 2025

255 Murcia Dr Unit 211 Jupiter, FL 33458

Abacoa Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $446,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,457 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2022

Last sale price $425,000 $292 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,735 / mo

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring
  • Pool View
  • Beacon Cove Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2025

This home is located at 255 Murcia Dr Unit 211, Jupiter, FL 33458 since 03 July 2025 and is currently priced at $413,145. This property was built in 2004. 255 Murcia Dr Unit 211 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carl Pipitone

Mirsky Realty Group LLC License #3049681 Listed on: 07/03/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Carl Pipitone

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,457 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,950
  • Property Available on 5/11/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424113220112110

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-05-11
  • Security Deposit: 2950.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Upper Level Primary
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1457.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Balcony

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jupiter

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424113220112110
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Martin Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Martin Irrevocable Trust and Martin
Current Estimated Value
$413,145

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2022
Closed on
Aug 6, 2022
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-7.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.75%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2018
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$222,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-7.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.71%
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Lambert Donald
Bought by
Gaynor Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Lambert Donald and Lambert Lynn
Bought by
Lambert Donald A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Alta Commons Associates Llc
Bought by
Lambert Donald A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,205
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patricia Martin Irrevocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Martin Patricia $425,000 Patch Reef Title
Martin Patricia $425,000 Patch Reef Title
Li Panpan $222,000 Firm Title Corporation
Gaynor Jason $165,000 None Available
Lambert Donald A $166,000 First Florida Title & Trust
Lambert Donald A $222,154 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Li Panpan $177,600
Previous Owner Gaynor Jason $123,750
Previous Owner Lambert Donald A $132,800
Previous Owner Lambert Donald A $203,205
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Rented $2,800 +21.7% --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Off Market $2,300 -- --
09/07/2025 09/07/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Price Changed $2,800 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
08/17/2025 08/17/25 Price Changed $2,875 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Under Contract -- -- --
05/11/2025 05/11/25 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Sold $425,000 -7.4% $292 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2022 06/25/22 For Sale $459,000 0.0% $315 / Sq Ft
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Rent $2,200 -4.3% --
11/15/2020 11/15/20 Rented $2,300 +12.2% --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 For Rent $2,050 0.0% --
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Sold $222,000 -7.1% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2018 11/11/18 For Sale $239,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,344 $350,000 -- --
2024 $6,344 $350,000 -- --
2023 $6,356 $345,000 $0 $345,000
2022 $4,652 $225,500 $0 $0
2021 $4,113 $205,000 $0 $205,000
2020 $4,031 $198,000 $0 $198,000
2019 $4,083 $198,000 $0 $198,000
2018 $2,384 $152,918 $0 $0
2017 $2,372 $149,773 $0 $0
2016 $2,363 $146,692 $0 $0
2015 $2,416 $145,672 $0 $0
2014 $2,447 $144,516 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11089587

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-13-22-011-2110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.