255 Nassau Rd Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,457,000 - $1,816,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Nassau Rd, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,626,654, approximately $801 per square foot. 255 Nassau Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Montessori Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Cabanas Veronica
Bought by
Veronica Cabanas Martinez Living Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Cabanas Veronica and Mateos Esmeraldo
Bought by
Cabanas Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Avitia Joseph
Bought by
Cabanas Veronica and Quevedo Esmeraldo Mateo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Joseph Avitia and Joseph Joy
Bought by
Avitia Joseph and Avitia Joy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veronica Cabanas Martinez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabanas Veronica | -- | None Available | |
| Cabanas Veronica | $720,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Avitia Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabanas Veronica | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,839 | $855,770 | $706,858 | $148,912 |
| 2024 | $9,839 | $838,991 | $692,998 | $145,993 |
| 2023 | $9,541 | $822,541 | $679,410 | $143,131 |
| 2022 | $9,273 | $806,413 | $666,088 | $140,325 |
| 2021 | $9,031 | $790,601 | $653,027 | $137,574 |
| 2020 | $8,930 | $782,495 | $646,331 | $136,164 |
| 2019 | $8,741 | $767,152 | $633,657 | $133,495 |
| 2018 | $8,566 | $752,110 | $621,232 | $130,878 |
| 2017 | $8,421 | $737,363 | $609,051 | $128,312 |
| 2016 | $8,240 | $722,905 | $597,108 | $125,797 |
| 2015 | $8,162 | $712,047 | $588,139 | $123,908 |
| 2014 | $7,975 | $698,099 | $576,618 | $121,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map