255 NE 26th St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 NE 26th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $540,507, approximately $269 per square foot. 255 NE 26th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Watkins Kathleen E
Bought by
Kathleen E Watkins Family Trust and Watkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Karen L
Bought by
Watkins James W and Watkins Kathleen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Barger Robert Lester
Bought by
Elizabeth G Barger Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen E Watkins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watkins James W | -- | None Available | |
| Elizabeth G Barger Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |