255 Neck Rd Shiloh, NC 27974
Estimated Value: $586,730 - $748,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Neck Rd, Shiloh, NC 27974 and is currently estimated at $664,433, approximately $241 per square foot. 255 Neck Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $525,745 | $181,031 | $344,714 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $525,745 | $181,031 | $344,714 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $525,745 | $181,031 | $344,714 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $429,273 | $160,892 | $268,381 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $429,273 | $160,892 | $268,381 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $429,273 | $160,892 | $268,381 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $429,273 | $160,892 | $268,381 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $429,273 | $160,892 | $268,381 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $429,273 | $160,892 | $268,381 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $429,273 | $160,892 | $268,381 |
| 2015 | -- | $429,273 | $160,892 | $268,381 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $609,429 | $301,644 | $307,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map