255 North St Weldon, IL 61882
Estimated Value: $119,641 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 North St, Weldon, IL 61882 and is currently estimated at $132,160, approximately $110 per square foot. 255 North St is a home with nearby schools including DeLand-Weldon Elementary School, DeLand-Weldon Middle School, and DeLand-Weldon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,825 | $39,471 | $6,643 | $32,828 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $35,948 | $6,050 | $29,898 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $33,914 | $5,708 | $28,206 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $32,926 | $5,542 | $27,384 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $32,926 | $5,542 | $27,384 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $32,926 | $5,542 | $27,384 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $32,154 | $5,412 | $26,742 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $31,294 | $5,204 | $26,090 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $30,680 | $5,102 | $25,578 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $30,680 | $5,102 | $25,578 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $30,680 | $5,102 | $25,578 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,680 | $5,102 | $25,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map