345 North St Weldon, IL 61882
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 North St, Weldon, IL 61882 and is currently estimated at $107,187, approximately $142 per square foot. 345 North St is a home with nearby schools including DeLand-Weldon Elementary School, DeLand-Weldon Middle School, and DeLand-Weldon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,946 | $29,274 | $4,285 | $24,989 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $26,662 | $3,903 | $22,759 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $25,153 | $3,682 | $21,471 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $24,421 | $3,575 | $20,846 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $24,421 | $3,575 | $20,846 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $24,421 | $3,575 | $20,846 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $23,848 | $3,491 | $20,357 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $23,217 | $3,357 | $19,860 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $22,762 | $3,291 | $19,471 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $22,762 | $3,291 | $19,471 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $22,762 | $3,291 | $19,471 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,762 | $3,291 | $19,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map