425 North St Weldon, IL 61882
Estimated Value: $57,794 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 North St, Weldon, IL 61882 and is currently estimated at $70,449, approximately $96 per square foot. 425 North St is a home with nearby schools including DeLand-Weldon Elementary School, DeLand-Weldon Middle School, and DeLand-Weldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Brubaker Ashley and Brubaker Corey
Bought by
Porter Savannah and Tolen Braylen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,863
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Roberts Tricia R
Bought by
Brubaker Ashley and Brubaker Corey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Savannah | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brubaker Ashley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Savannah | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $836 | $15,853 | $2,069 | $13,784 |
| 2023 | $729 | $14,438 | $1,884 | $12,554 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $13,620 | $1,777 | $11,843 |
| 2021 | $638 | $13,223 | $1,725 | $11,498 |
| 2020 | $676 | $13,223 | $1,725 | $11,498 |
| 2019 | $661 | $13,223 | $1,725 | $11,498 |
| 2018 | $628 | $12,914 | $1,685 | $11,229 |
| 2017 | $613 | $12,575 | $1,620 | $10,955 |
| 2016 | $574 | $12,328 | $1,588 | $10,740 |
| 2015 | $539 | $12,328 | $1,588 | $10,740 |
| 2014 | $539 | $12,328 | $1,588 | $10,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,328 | $1,588 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map