255 Oak Leaf Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Oak Leaf Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $421,748, approximately $336 per square foot. 255 Oak Leaf Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Prottsman Terry Irl and Prottsman Cheryl L
Bought by
Prottsman Joint Trust and Prottsman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prottsman Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $222,217 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $215,745 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $209,462 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $203,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $197,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $191,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $186,106 | $0 | $0 |