288 Oak Leaf Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $392,343
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Oak Leaf Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $380,586, approximately $317 per square foot. 288 Oak Leaf Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Spence Bradley D and Spence Craig S
Bought by
Spence Riley Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,544
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Spence Bradley D and Spence Craig S
Bought by
Spence Bradley D and Spence Craig S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Spence Bradley D
Bought by
Spence Bradley D and Spence Craig S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional