2915 Quiet Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Quiet Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $476,380, approximately $256 per square foot. 2915 Quiet Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Borders Larry D and Borders Cheri L
Bought by
Lewis Thomas P and Lewis Elizabeth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Thomas P | $180,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $235,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $228,983 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $222,314 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $215,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $209,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $203,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $197,525 | $0 | $0 |