255 Park St Ashville, OH 43103
Estimated Value: $308,985 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Park St, Ashville, OH 43103 and is currently estimated at $325,746, approximately $171 per square foot. 255 Park St is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Deal Ada Lou and Deal Arthur J
Bought by
Koehring Shawn P and Koehring Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehring Shawn P | $179,000 | Pure Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Koehring Shawn P | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $84,890 | $19,110 | $65,780 |
| 2024 | $4,245 | $84,890 | $19,110 | $65,780 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $84,890 | $19,110 | $65,780 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $65,840 | $15,930 | $49,910 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $65,840 | $15,930 | $49,910 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $65,840 | $15,930 | $49,910 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $55,360 | $15,930 | $39,430 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $55,360 | $15,930 | $39,430 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $55,360 | $15,930 | $39,430 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $48,430 | $15,770 | $32,660 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $48,430 | $15,770 | $32,660 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $48,430 | $15,770 | $32,660 |
| 2013 | $2,132 | $48,430 | $15,770 | $32,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map