255 Park St Sparta, MI 49345
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Park St, Sparta, MI 49345 and is currently estimated at $311,000, approximately $206 per square foot. 255 Park St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map