255 Rhinecliff Dr Rochester, NY 14618
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Rhinecliff Dr, Rochester, NY 14618 and is currently estimated at $334,675, approximately $247 per square foot. 255 Rhinecliff Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Council Rock Primary School, French Road Elementary School, and Twelve Corners Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Staffieri Anna Rita
Bought by
Aguirre Richard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Richard S | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,337 | $166,300 | $44,000 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $8,337 | $166,300 | $44,000 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $7,800 | $166,300 | $44,000 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $7,634 | $166,300 | $44,000 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $7,474 | $166,300 | $44,000 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $7,426 | $166,300 | $44,000 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $6,973 | $166,300 | $44,000 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $7,187 | $166,300 | $44,000 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $148,000 | $44,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $6,973 | $148,000 | $44,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,000 | $44,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $44,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map