255 Riverside Dr Basalt, CO 81621
Estimated Value: $2,967,000 - $4,045,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,517
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Riverside Dr, Basalt, CO 81621 and is currently estimated at $3,462,131, approximately $984 per square foot. 255 Riverside Dr is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Finch James Dodd
Bought by
Jdf Aviation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Wood Donald W
Bought by
Finch James D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jdf Aviation Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jdf Aviation Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Finch James D | $255,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,404 | $159,760 | $61,880 | $97,880 |
| 2024 | $14,005 | $167,700 | $59,000 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $14,005 | $167,700 | $59,000 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $7,690 | $83,820 | $22,590 | $61,230 |
| 2021 | $8,032 | $86,240 | $23,240 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $6,447 | $71,780 | $23,240 | $48,540 |
| 2019 | $6,522 | $71,780 | $23,240 | $48,540 |
| 2018 | $7,481 | $81,160 | $21,600 | $59,560 |
| 2017 | $7,155 | $81,160 | $21,600 | $59,560 |
| 2016 | $6,955 | $77,730 | $15,920 | $61,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,730 | $15,920 | $61,810 |
| 2014 | $4,664 | $55,360 | $15,920 | $39,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map