255 Riverview Rd Townsend, TN 37882
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $807,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Riverview Rd, Townsend, TN 37882 and is currently estimated at $656,337, approximately $314 per square foot. 255 Riverview Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Victor A Talley Testamentary Trust and Helen W Talley Testamentary Trust
Bought by
Talley Michael Sheridan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Michael Sheridan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $129,825 | $38,225 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $129,825 | $38,225 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $129,825 | $38,225 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $76,450 | $25,600 | $50,850 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $76,450 | $25,600 | $50,850 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $76,450 | $25,600 | $50,850 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $76,450 | $25,600 | $50,850 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $88,025 | $35,600 | $52,425 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $88,025 | $35,600 | $52,425 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $88,025 | $35,600 | $52,425 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $88,025 | $35,600 | $52,425 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $88,025 | $35,600 | $52,425 |
| 2013 | $1,997 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map